participants and slides of their talks

  1. Majid Ali, Sultan Qaboos University
  2. Libor Barto, Charles University (slides)
  3. Wolfram Benz, Centro de Algebra da Universidade de Lisboa
  4. Clifford Bergmann, Iowa State University (slides)
  5. Andrei Bulatov, Simon Fraser University (slides)
  6. David Casperson, University of Northern British Columbia
  7. Udom Chotwattakawanit, Silpakorn
  8. David Clark, SUNY, New Paltz (slides)
  9. Graham Clarke, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
  10. Taen-yu Dai, City University of New York (slides)
  11. Brian Davey, La Trobe University (slides)
  12. Igor Dolinka, University of Novi Sad (slides)
  13. Themba Dube, University of South Africa (slides)
  14. James East, University of Western Sydney (slides)
  15. Attila Egri-Nagy, University of Western Sydney (slides)
  16. Michael Evans, Australian Mathematical Sciences Institute
  17. Des FitzGerald, University of Tasmania
  18. Barry Gardner, University of Tasmania
  19. José Gil-Férez, Università di Cagliari
  20. Lucy Ham, La Trobe University
  21. Nick Ham, University of Tasmania
  22. Makoto Hamana, Gunma University
  23. Miroslav Haviar, Matej Bel University (slides)
  24. Jonah Horowitz, York University (slides)
  25. Jennifer Hyndman, University of Northern British Columbia
  26. Oghenetega Ighedo, University of South Africa (slides)
  27. Shohei Izawa, Tohoku University  (slides)
  28. Deborah Jackson, La Trobe University
  29. Marcel Jackson, La Trobe University (slides)
  30. Peter Jipsen, Chapman University (slides)
  31. Sarah Johansen, La Trobe University (slides)
  32. Venkata Krishna Kanduru, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (slides)
  33. Sebastian Kerkhoff, Technische Universitaet Dresden (slides)
  34. Tomasz Kowalski, La Trobe University (slides)
  35. Marcin Kozik, Jagiellonian University (slides)
  36. Andrei Krokhin, Durham University (slides)
  37. William Lampe, University of Hawaii
  38. Antonio Ledda, Università di Cagliari (slides)
  39. Miklos Maroti, Bolyai Institute (slides)
  40. Nick McConnell, Australian Mathematical Society (slides)
  41. Ralph McKenzie, Vanderbilt University
  42. George McNulty, University of South Carolina (slides)
  43. John Meakin, University of Nebraska
  44. James Mitchell, University of St Andrews (slides)
  45. Sidney Morris, La Trobe University (slides)
  46. Yuan Ting Nai, Nanyang Technological University (slides)
  47. Todd Niven, La Trobe University
  48. Jakub Opršal, Charles University (slides)
  49. Peter Palfy, Alfred Renyi Institute of Mathematics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
  50. Ian Payne, University of Waterloo
  51. Jane Pitkethly, La Trobe University
  52. Hilary Priestley, Oxford (slides)
  53. Adam Rentsch, La Trobe University
  54. Jintana Sanwong, Chiang Mai University
  55. Brian Schaan, University of Northern British Columbia (slides)
  56. Matthew Smedberg, Vanderbilt University (slides)
  57. Murray Smith, La Trobe University
  58. Sergejs Solovjovs, Masaryk University (slides)
  59. Ratana Srithus, Silpakorn
  60. Tim Stokes, University of Waikato (slides)
  61. Christopher Taylor, La Trobe University
  62. Katherine Thom, College of Charleston
  63. Mikhail Volkov, Ural Federal University (slides)
  64. Ross Willard, University of Waterloo (slides)